Coaches Directory 

Athletic Department

Athletic Director Kevin Versen 914-479-6569 Email
Assistant AD Mikelle Sacco  914-479-6475 Email
Middle School Athletic Coordinator Hernado Santmaria  914-479-6536 Email 
Head Athletic Trainer  Ryan Wagner  914-479-6726 Email 
Equipment/Uniform Manager Day/Game Operations Ken Verral 914-479-6480  Email
Aquatics Director Susan Greally 914-479-6536  Email 
Adventure Program Director  Meghan MacWilliams  914-479-6732  Email 

Baseball

Head Varsity Coach Dale Mueller           Email
Assistant Coach Matt Browne Email 
Assistant Coach Michael Archer Email 
MS Coach Hernando Santamaria  Email 
MS Coach  Tim Campbell  Email 

Boys Basketball

Head Varsity Boys Coach  Matt Kammrath                  Email
Assistant Coach / MS Coach Lou Demello Email
Assistant Coach Andre Pope  Email 
Head JV 2 Coach Anthony Williams Email 
 MS A Head Coach Ryan Lobban   
Head JV 1 Coach Michael Archer Email 
MS B Coach  Mike Skrapits  Email 
MS A Assistant Coach  Kahreign Joseph Email 
JV 2 Assistant / MS B Coach  Milton Farrar Email 

Girls Basketball

Head Varsity Girls Coach Nick Volchok  Email
Assistant Coach Chrystal Starling  Email  
Assistant  Nicole Augustine  Email  
MS Coach Abby Zielinski Email 
MS Head Coach  Maria Nardulli  Email
MS Coach  Shannon Nicholson  Email

Cross Country

Head Varsity Coach Ford Palmer         Email
Assistant Coach /MS Coach Million Wolde Email 
Assistant Coach Stephanie VanPelt  Email
Middle School Coach Kenyetta Iyevbere Email
Middle School Coach  Johnny Gregorek  Email

Fencing

Head  Boys and Girls Coach Carlos Ugalde         Email 
Assistant Coach  Paul Friedman Email
Assistant Coach Ben Theeman  Email

Field Hockey

Head Varsity Coach Skye McFarlane           Email
Assistant Coach/MS Coach Yolanda Nyero   
Assistant Coach Jen Wandle Email
MS Coach Shannon Nicholson   
MS Head Coach Meghan MacWilliams  Email 

Golf

Head Boys Coach Bhavin Patel                            Email
Assistant Coach Brendon Barrios  Email
Assistant Coach Greg Schlapp  

 

Indoor Track

Head Boys and Girls Coach     TBA                   
Assistant Coach Ford Palmer  Email
Assistant Coach Stephanie VanPelt Email
Assistant Coach / MS Coach Kenyetta Iyevbere  Email  
MS Coach  Susan Greally   
MS Coach  Joe McAsey  
     

Boys Lacrosse

Head Coach Tim Custer Email
Assistant Coach  Andrew Young  Email 
MS / Assistant Coach                        Ricardo Williams Email
MS / Assistant Coach          John Cegielski                  

Girls Lacrosse

Head Girls Coach Meghan MacWilliams  Email 
Assistant Coach / MS Coach Maria Nurdulli Email 
Assistant Coach/ MS Head Coach Nicole Augustine Email 
MS Coach   Abby Zielinski

Email

Boys Soccer

Head Boys Coach / MS Coach Ray Franklin                           Email   
Assistant Coach Brendon Barrios Email
Head JV 1 Coach David Downs Email
Assist JV 1 Coach Sebastian Germain Email
JV 2 Head Coach/MS Coach Christian Morales Email 
MS Coach Lou DeMello  Email
MS Assistant Coach  Daniel Watson Email 
 MS Coach Edmond Addison Email 

Girls Soccer

Head Coach/MS Coach Hernando Santamaria Email
Assistant Coach Abby Zielinski Email
Assistant Coach GK Coach Nicole Augustine Email 
Assistant Varsity and MS Coach  Danny Leon   

Softball

Head Varsity Coach Shannon Nicholson   Email
Assistant Coach Briana Panarese  Email 
Assistant Coach Joseph Marino  Email 
MS Coach  Liza Ueno  Email 
MS Coach  TBA  

Boys Squash

Head Varsity     Mumtaz Anwar               Email   
Assistant Coach / JV Coach    Skeff Young                      Email
Girls Varsity Head Coach    Rob Fish                      Email
Middle School Coach     Sahel Anwar Email  
Middle School Coach      Hernando Santamaria Email
Middle School Coach      Meghan MacWilliams Email

Girls Squash

Head Varsity Coach    Rob Fish                Email
Assistant Varsity Coach   TBA                     
Middle School Coach    Sahel Anwar           Email 
Middle School Coach    Hernando Santamaria Email
Middle School Coach    Meghan MacWilliams Email

Boys Swimming

Varsity / MS Coach    Susan Greally                      Email
Varsity /MS Coach    Craig McClintock               Email 
Varsity /MS Coach    Ryan Marynowski              
MS Coach    Elliot Bloomberg            Email

Girls Swimming

Varsity /MS Coach    Susan Greally                      Email
Varsity /MS Coach    Craig McClintock            Email 
Varsity /MS Coach    Ryan Marynowski           
MS Coach    Elliot Bloomberg        Email

Boys Tennis

Head Coach Greg Lesser  Email
Head Boys JV Coach  Tom Walker   
Assistant Varsity Coach  Agustin Janssen   
Assistant JV/MS Coach  Lonny Aronstein   
MS Head Coach Sergei Nabatov   

Girls Tennis

Head Coach Greg Lesser Email
Assistant Coach Bill Roberts    
JV Coach Tom Walker  
JV Coach  TBA    

Track & Field

Head Boys and Girls Coach           TBA                  
Assistant Coach Stephanie VanPelt Email
Assistant Coach  Felicia Yearwood  
Assistant Coach Ford Palmer Email 
MS Head Coach  Susan Greally  Email 
Varsity & MS Head Coach Kenyetta Iyevbere Email 
MS Coach  Joe McAsey   

Girls Volleyball

Head Varsity/MS Coach  Chanel Flowers        Email
Assistant Coach Mikelle Sacco Email
JV  Head Coach Margo Phelan Email 
JV  Head Coach  Nancy Gormley   
JV  Assistant Coach TBA  
Head MS Coach  TBA  
Assistant JV Coach / MS Coach TBA   

Boys Volleyball

Head Varsity Coach Chanel Flowers       Email
Assistant Coach Joe McAsey   
Assistant Coach  Andre Pope  Email 
 
49 Clinton Avenue
Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
(914) 479-6400
 

Do it with thy might

powered by finalsite